Wycombe district area
BOOKER & CASTLEFIELD
Anthony Dunford, Liberal Democrat, 599
Ricki Hussein, Conservative, 1,011
Brian Stenner, Labour, 1,897 E
BOWERDEAN & DAWS HILL
Frances Alexander, Liberal Democrat, 779
Ian Bates, Labour, 1,613 E
Julia Langley, Conservative, 1,278
CRESSEX & FROGMOOR
Lesley Clarke, Conservative, 1,677 E
Adam Gielgud, Labour, 1,344
Alan Mountford, Liberal Democrat, 602
FLACKWELL HEATH
Jeffrey Herschel, Liberal Democrat, 1,109
Christine Pow, Labour 1,160
David Shakespeare, Conservative, 2,410 E
GREEN HILL & TOTTERIDGE
Matthew Brown, Liberal Democrat, 990
Rilla Knight, Labour, 1,017
Valerie Letheren, Conservative, 1,651 E
HAZLEMERE NORTH
Cherry Aston, Conservative, 3,001 E
Stephen Gibbons, Labour, 1,043
Pamela Pember, Liberal Democrat, 1,096
ICKNIELD & BLEDLOW
Miranda Piercy, Liberal Democrat, 1,168
Paul Rogerson, Conservative, 3,056 E
Susan Tracey, Labour, 546
KEEP HILL & HICKS FARM
Michelle Gausman, Liberal Democrat, 622
Ian McEnnis, Conservative, 1,012
Julia Wassell, Labour, 1,446 E
MARLOW NORTH
James Campbell, Liberal Democrat, 1,371
Jean Collins, Labour, 689
John Laker, Green, 271
Frank Sweatman, Conservative, 1,616 E
MARLOW RURAL
David Coe, Independent, 1,138
Anthony Hill, Liberal Democrat, 696
Trevor Snaith, Labour, 529
Robert Woollard, Conservative, 2,238 E
MARLOW SOUTH
Colin Beckley, Green, 111
June Coleridge, Conservative, 1,222
Lynda Devereux, Labour, 463
Maurice Oram, Liberal Democrat, 1,408 E
MARSH & MICKLEFIELD
Victoria Amediku, Liberal Democrat, 437
Peter Lawes, Conservative, 890
Clare Martens, Labour, 1,412 E
NAPHILL
Andrew Green, Labour, 683
Christopher Morley, Liberal Democrat, 1,001
Richard Pushman, Conservative, 2,120 E
OAKRIDGE & TINKERS WOOD
Christine Billingham, Liberal Democrat, 502
Maureen Bowles, Conservative, 1,234
Trevor Fowler, Labour, 2,238 E
PRINCES RISBOROUGH
Rosemary Eames, Liberal Democrat, 1,138
Dennis Green, Conservative, 2,193 E
John Phillips, Labour 845
STOKENCHURCH
Frank Downes, Conservative, 2,008 E
Christopher Elliott, Liberal Democrat, 1,339
Stephen Finn, Labour, 957
Jean Teesdale, Conservative (Off), Withdrawn
TYLERS GREEN
Ian Forbes, Liberal Democrat, 918
Elizabeth Lay, Conservative, 2,222 E
Elizabeth Tench, Labour, 679
WEST WYCOMBE & SANDS
Audrey Jones, Conservative, 1,410 E
Reginald Rundle, Liberal Democrat, 973
Alan Waterson, Labour, 1,001
WOOBURN
Michael Appleyard, Conservative, 2,273 E
Elizabeth Bell-Smith, Labour, 902
Brian Pollock, Liberal Democrat, 1,870
Chiltern district area
AMERSHAM EAST
Michael Brand, Liberal Democrat, 1,504
Gearoid De Barra, Labour, 513
David Meacock, Conservative, 1,718 E
AMERSHAM NORTH & CHESHAM BOIS
Howard Maitland-Jones, Liberal Democrat, 1,546
Colin Mills, Green, 268
Janet Sjogren, Labour, 604
Pauline Wilkinson, Conservative, 2,456 E
AMERSHAM TOWN & PENN
Peter Lawrence, Conservative, 2,527 E
David Tench, Labour, 637
Richard Williams, Liberal Democrat, 1,172
CHALFONT ST GILES
John Hawkins, Retired pharmacy owner,144
David Rafferty, Liberal Democrat, 612
Jeremy Ryman, Conservative, 1,854 E
Doreen Wilcockson, Labour, 656
CHALFONT ST PETER (EAST)
Bruce Allen, Conservative, 2,416 E
Alan Kaye, Labour, 663
Wendy Nowell, Liberal Democrat, 922
CHALFONT ST PETER (WEST)
Pamela Bacon, Conservative, 2,066 E
Jane Bramwell, Liberal Democrat, 1,266
Malcolm Horne, Labour, 515
CHESHAM EAST
Noel Brown, Conservative, 1,499
David Cross, Labour, 796
Peter Hawkes, Green, 308
Patricia Lindsley, Liberal Democrat, 1,508 E
CHESHAM NORTH
Christopher Spruytenburg, Liberal Democrat, 903
Peter Ward, Labour, 1,431
Nichols Wilkins, Green, 275
Hugh Wilson, Conservative, 1,726 E
CHESHAM WEST
Patricia Birchley, Conservative, 1,698
Pamela Crawford, Liberal Democrat, 2,069 E
Kathleen Folly, Green, 186
Kenneth Hulme, Labour, 562
MISSENDEN PRESTWOOD
Brenda Barker, Liberal Democrat, 1,829
Michael Colston, Conservative, 2,501 E
Barbara Hunter, Labour, 458
MISSENDEN RIDINGS
Carolyn Pudney, Labour, 657
Francis Robinson, Conservative, 2,427 E
Nicholas Slope, Liberal Democrat, 1,160
Aylesbury vale district area
ASTON CLINTON & WESTON TURVILLE
William Chapple, Conservative, 3,618 E
Sheelagh Nolan, Liberal Democrat, 1,735
Gordon Richardson, Labour, 1,056
AYLESBURY BEDGROVE
Mary Evans, Labour, 514
Chester Jones, Liberal Democrat, 1,691 E
Ian Robertson, Conservative, 1,388
AYLESBURY EASTERN & BIERTON
David Clarke, Conservative, 1,680
Harold Heron, Labour, 967
Chloe Willetts, Liberal Democrat, 1,962 E
AYLESBURY NORTHERN
Andrew Huxley, Conservative, 1,485 E
Shushana Kendrick, Liberal Democrat, 1,469
Mohammad Nazir, Independent, 331
Richard Wells, Labour, 1,252
AYLESBURY NORTH WESTERN
Mary Baldwin, Liberal Democrat, 1,330 E
Elsie Davies, Independent, 209
Malcolm Pike, Labour, 1,319
Nicholas West, Conservative, 913
AYLESBURY SOUTHCOURT
Daniel Fludgate, Conservative, 702
Niknam Hussain, Independent, 156
Shirley Raw, Labour, 899
Freda Roberts, Liberal Democrat, 1,209 E
AYLESBURY SOUTH WESTERN
John Champion, Conservative, 1,333
Anne Edwards, Labour, 1,281
Steven Kennell, Liberal Democrat, 1,658 E
BUCKINGHAM NORTH
Hugh Carey, Conservative, 2,309 E
Robert Lehmann, Labour, 1,386
Laura Takuma, Liberal Democrat, 800
BUCKINGHAM SOUTH
Christopher Hodges, Liberal Democrat, 1,794
Kenneth Liverseidge, Conservative, 2,792 E
Robin Stuchbury, Labour, 1,837
HADDENHAM & STONE
Margaret Aston, Conservative, 3,028 E
Robert Lewis, Liberal Democrat, 2,722
IVINGHOE
John Brandis, Conservative, 2,310
Avril Davies, Liberal Democrat, 2,555 E
LONG CRENDON & BRILL
Crispian Graves, Conservative, 2,853 E
Heather Howes, Labour, 1,586
WADDESDON & WHITCHURCH
John Cartwright, Conservative, 2,172 E
Margaret Ewan, Labour, 835
Margaret Morgan-Owen, Independent, 860
Harold Newman, Liberal Democrat, 766
WENDOVER
Marion Clayton, Conservative, 1,876 E
Gordon Knight, Liberal Democrat, 1,336
Harold Rhodes, Labour, 457
WING
Brenda Jennings, Conservative, 2,548 E
Maureen Payne, Liberal Democrat, 2,441
WINSLOW
Michael Cashman, Liberal Democrat, 1,090
David Rowlands, Conservative, 3,260 E
Kevin Taylor, Labour, 1,263
South bucks district area
BEACONSFIELD
Margaret Dewar, Conservative 2,134 E
Patrick Dossett, Labour, 500
Joan Martin, Independent, 446
Barbara Sadler, Liberal Democrat, 748
BURNHAM & OLD BEACONSFIELD
Christopher Cole, Liberal Democrat, 1,195
Linda Hazell, Conservative, 2,282 E
Anne Veart, Labour, 773
DENHAM
Sarah Lawrence, Labour, 425
Stella Lee, Independent, 1,257
Edwina Mitchell, Liberal Democrat, 206
Peter Roberts, Conservative, 1,342 E
FULMER, WEXHAM & IVER HEATH
Gwendoline Bunce, Liberal Democrat, 998
Douglas Vangen, Labour, 831
Kathleen Webber, Conservative, 2,044 E
GERRARDS CROSS
Rex Lingham-Wood, Conservative, 2,180 E
Kirsty McCullagh, Labour, 386
Gillian Underwood, Liberal Democrat, 881
IVER
William Lidgate, Conservative, 1,205 E
Alan Oxley, Liberal Democrat, 942
Michael Phelan, cLabour, 381
STOKE POGES & FARNHAM ROYAL
Malcolm Barres-Baker, Labour, 853
Paul Henry, Liberal Democrat, 965
Rodney Royston, Conservative, 3,056 E
TAPLOW, DORNEY & LENT RISE
Edwina Glover, Independent, 495
Louise Raffo, Labour, 783
Mark Taylor, Conservative, 1,538 E
Christopher Tucker, Liberal Democrat, 591
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article